old main

Trainees

2019-2020 STUDENT'S HOME DEPARTMENT
Zachary Frankman Biomedical Engineering
Kathleen Lasick Molecular & Cellular Biology
Marissa Lopez-Pier Biomedical Engineering
Matthew Miller Department of Biochemistry and Molecular & Cellular Biology
Chet Preston Biomedical Engineering
Paul Ryan Physics
Kenneth Schackart Biosystems Engineering
   
2018-2019 STUDENT'S HOME DEPARTMENT
Hannah Biegel Mathematics
Alejandra Encinas Genetics
Marissa Lopez-Pier Biomedical Engineering
Nicholas Lytal Statistics GIDP
Joseph Matheson Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Jorge Palos-Chavez Physics
   
2017-2018 STUDENT'S HOME DEPARTMENT
Hannah Biegel Mathematics
Nicholas Lytal Statistics GIDP
Joseph Matheson Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Jorge Palos-Chavez Physics
Scott Sawyer Physics
2016-2017      Student's Home Department
Peter Dawson Physics
Kevin Gomez Program in Applied Mathematics
Patrick Greene         Program in Applied Mathematics
Brian Hong Program in Applied Mathematics
Scott Sawyer Physics
2015-2016 Student's Home Department
Kevin Gomez Program in Applied Mathematics
Brian Hallmark  Statistics GIDP
Erik Hanschen                   Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Brian Hong Program in Applied Mathematics
J. Sarah Kwon Biochemistry & Molecular & Cellular Biology
2014-2015 Student's Home Department
Brian Hallmark Statistics GIDP
Erik Hanschen      Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
J. Sarah Kwon                    Biochemistry & Molecular & Cellular Biology
Dhruv Vig Molecular & Cellular Biology
Katherine Williams Program in Applied Mathematics
2013-2014 Student's Home Department
Ariella Gladstein Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Rebecca Slater         Biomedical Engineering
Nicole Telles Program in Applied Mathematics
Dhruv Vig Molecular & Cellular Biology
Michael Williams Chemistry
2012-2013 Student's Home Department
Megan Alexander Biomedical Engineering
Patrick Greene Program in Applied Mathematics
Daniel Hariprasad Program in Applied Mathematics
Gregory Powell Physiological Sciences
Rebecca Slater Biomedical Engineering
2011-2012 Student's Home Department
Megan Alexander Biomedical Engineering
William Driscoll Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Brendan Fry Program in Applied Mathematics
Joseph Kunkel Genetics
Gregory Powell Physiological Sciences
2010-2011 Student's Home Department
Logan Ahlstrom Chemistry & Biochemistry
Brian Anderson Physics
Ian Borukhovich Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
Brendan Fry Program in Applied Mathematics
David Lyttle Program in Applied Mathematics
Deborah Shelton Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Simon Stump Ecology & Evolutionary Biology